SLCan Membership Directory
Alphabetical Listing
Anne-Sophie Allard, Architect/Project Manager Montreal, QC |
|
Mike Dymarski Norwich, ON |
|
Dawn Jacobs, Specialized Consultant Indian Trail, NC |
|
Abdera Theraqeutics Inc. | Barbara Nobmann, Facility Manager/Operations Vancouver, BC |
Abet Corporation | Yannick Larin, Sales Matt Colacci, Sales Sarah Hanneman, Sales Greg Gerhardts, Sales Melissa Donaubauer, Sales Mississauga, ON |
Acuitas Therapeautics, Inc. | Michael Artley Abi Coman-Walker Farnaz Taghizadeh Vancouver, BC |
AECOM | Anaelle Perez Christen Audet Shahin Machhiwala Alan Oldfield Richard Williams Jin-Tin Lee Shadoush Pashaei Farahani Montreal, QC |
AirGenuity Inc. | Kevin Belusa Etobicoke, ON |
Alliance Scientific Inc. | Kevin Bot Rob Graveline Corey Hiebert Kevin Neil Gord Vitkay Surrey, BC |
Allied Technical Sales (ATS) | Robb Hadley Johanne Nardelli Toronto, ON and Laval, QC |
Altro Canada Inc. | Chris Kephalas, Product Representative Mississauga, ON |
Ameresco Canada Inc. | Robert Bohnen, Engineer Ottawa, ON |
AMRA J Architect | Amra Janjusevic, Architect Hamilton, ON |
Aqua Air Systems Ltd. | Jim Delaney, Engineer Andrew Gauthier Kevin Shelast Ajay Anaiappan Jason Foster Edmonton, AB |
Architecture49 Inc. | Kevin Humeniuk, Architect Javier Fritzler, Architect Ana Coppinger, Architect Sakshi Misra, Architect Sarmad Al-Mashta, Architect Winnipeg, MB |
Arup Canada Inc. | Matt Carlsson, Engineer Matt Humphries, Engineer Daniel Kim, Engineer Tudor Munteanu, Engineer Mladen Nikolic, Engineer Lyonne Rippie, Engineer Ken Sissakis, Engineer Brennan Sydor, Engineer Toronto, ON |
Bedcolab | Martin Biard, Product Representative Laval, QC |
Black & McDonald | Sigrun Asmundsson, Facility Manager/Operations Erica Brabon, Facility Manager/Operations Kelly Christensen, Facility Manager/Operations Denise Lee, Engineer Vrund Pandya, Engineer Markham, ON |
BrandTech Scientific, Inc. | Luisa Marino, Product Representative Essex, CT |
Camfil CANADA | Abhishek Arora, Project Manager Pierre Gaudreau, Specialized Consultant Martin Gravel, , Specialized Consultant Bill McCausland, Specialized Consultant Pierre Prince, Specialized Consultant Victor Rengel, Specialized Consultant ON, MB, BC, QC |
CAMH | Jennifer Crosthwaite, Research Facilities Coordinator Toronto, ON |
Cermak Peterka Petersen Wind Engineering Consultants | Jordan Beardy-Singh, Specialized Consultant Mississauga, ON |
Chernoff Thompson Architects | Russell Chernoff, Principal Naomi Gross, Principal Vancouver, BC |
Canadian Scientific Lab Systems Inc. | Kurt Kocher, Product Representative Guelph, ON |
CiF Lab Solutions | Aleksandar Kovacevic, Chief Estimator Ariston Magno, Senior Project Manager Sheri Worrall, Territory Manager Zac Fry, Estimator Vaughan, ON |
CNL | Kirk Jones, Operations Supervisor Chalk River, ON |
Communications Research Centre Canada | Shawn Lafreniere, Senior Project Manager Jaimie Reath, Senior Project Manager Alexander Rebec, Senior Project Manager Deborah Robillard Robert Storey Ottawa, ON |
Compass Construction Resources Ltd. | Ken Feinstein, General Contractor Toronto, ON |
Con-Test | Rene Soetens, Owner Ajax, ON |
Crossey Engineering Ltd. | Clive Lacey, Engineer Toronto, ON |
Cumulus Architects Inc. | Paul Szaszkiewicz, Architect Lisa Tobin, Architect Amanda Fics, Architect Gretchen Overholtzer, Architect Mark Wronski, Architect Toronto, ON |
DIALOG | Jim Goodwin, Architect Steven Ploeger, Architect Raul Dominguez, Engineer Robert Mariani, Engineer Jay Levine, Architect Stephen Ginsberg Yvonne Choe David James, Architect Andrea Powell Amrinder Gill, Intern Architect Meeta Lele ON, AB, BC |
Diamond Schmitt Architects | Peggy Theodore, Architect Cecily Eckhardt, Architect Dennis Giobbe, Architect Martin Kristensen, Architect Eric Lucassen, Architect Greg Colucci, Architect Toronto, ON |
DMA Architects | Geneviève Riopel, Architect Philippe Ashby, Architecte senior principal associate Ano Khatcherian, Technologue senior principal – PMP Romane Cosenza Ara Yazedjian Montreal, QC |
EH Price | Drazena Travoric Woodbridge, ON |
Environmental Systems Corporation | Azadeh Ghadimi, Product Representative Sudharshan Nandakumar, Product Representative Vernon Solomon, Owner Aaron Styles, CEO Adrian Typa, Product Representative Barrie, ON |
Evap-Tech MTC Inc. | Guy Perreault, Product Representative Quebec, QC |
Fero International Inc. | Eric Pothion, VP Sales & Marketing Hamilton, ON |
FunderMax | Jonathan Broman, Product Representative Charlotte, NC |
G architects Inc. | Phil Goodfellow, Architect Luke Kimmerer, Architect Toronto, ON |
Gensler | Agnes Kazmierczak, Architect Toronto, ON |
HDR | Somayeh Mousazadeh, Architect Som Bose, Architect Matthew Emerson, Architect Justin Perdue, Architect Jason Heinrich, Architect/Engineer Toronto and Vancouver |
HH Angus & Associates | John DeSousa Anthony Ho Michael Loughry Ben Schwindt Craig Sievenpiper, Engineer Toronto, ON |
HOK | Shrey Chandra Jeff Churchill, Architect Andreea Scarlat, Specialized Consultant Toronto, ON |
HTS | Adam Graham, Product Representative Ottawa, ON |
IBI Group | Jonathan Steel Portland, ORInas Abdulhaq, Architect Mississauga, ON |
Integral Group | Mike Godawa, Bhavin Degadwala, Engineer Kevin Shea, Engineer Mary On, Engineer Toronto and Vancouver |
IPS-Integrated Project Services, ULC | Norman Fisher, Architect Vaughn, ON |
Jensen Hughes | Amal Tamim, Engineer/Specialized Consultant Dollard des Ormeaux, QC |
Labworks International Inc. | Albert Lamers, Engineer, Project Manager Glenn McCarthy, Owner Jeffrey Mumford, Owner Conor Waddell, Product Representative Anne-Laurence Chevalier, Engineer Vaughn, ON |
Lennard Commercial | Jim Wilson, Senior Vice President | Life Sciences Mississauga, ON |
MaRS Phase 2 Investment Trust | Randal Froebelius, Owner Toronto, ON |
mcCallumSather | Drew Hauser, Architect Laura Borrelli, Designer Mary Georgious, Engineer David Riley, Engineer Liam Brown, Specialized Consultant Natalie Fasan, Specialized Consultant Hamilton, ON |
MCW Maricor | Scott Shreeman, Engineer Moncton, NB |
Mecart Inc. | Jerome Jobin, Ingénieur St-Augustin-de-Desmaures, QC |
Merrick Canada ULC | Andre Arseneault, Architect Ryan Gregory, Engineer David Oberholzer, Engineer Michael Peeters, Engineer Samantha Rastkar, Engineer Chris Goudie, Engineer Kelly Lowe, Facility Manager/Operations Ottawa, ON |
MIELE Ltd. | Rodney Yeung, Marketing Manager Vaughn, ON |
Motioneering | Julia Graham, Senior Engineer Guelph, ON |
mottLAB Inc. | Dave Ross, Business Development Manager Michael Mennie, Manager Elvis Sergo, Sales Manager Murray Holmes, VP Sales and Marketing Anthony Randisi Burlington and Kanata, ON |
Musson Cattell MacKey Partnership | Gillian Brennen, Senior Associate Mark Thompson, Partner Vancouver, BC |
My Green Lab | Namrata Jain, Marketing Manager Vancouver, BC |
National Research Council Canada | Robert Chercoe, Facility Manager/Operations Leo Bourque, Facility/Manager/Operations Sirak Ogbaghebriel, Facility/Manager/Operations Phil Castiglione, Senior Project Manager Lee Petter, Senior Regional site Operations Winnipeg, Halifax, Ottawa, Montreal |
Natural Resources Canada | Antoine Langlois, Engineer Frédéric Genest, Engineer Varennes, QC |
NFOE Inc. | Mark Brooker, Architect Enrik Blais, Engineer Pierre Asselin, Architect Deirdre Ellis, Architect Christine Jalbert, Architect Marie-Josée Joly, Architect Erika Landry, Architect Montreal, QC |
Norlab/Solutions Group of Companies | Tyler Holmberg Edmonton, AB |
NORR Architects & Engineering Limited | Frank Panici, Architect Chris Cull, Architect Dathe Wong, Architect Chris Pal, Engineer Greg Allan, Engineer Malcolm Choy, Architect Toronto, ON |
NorthWest Healthcare Properties REIT | Andrew Kidd Toronto, ON |
Pageau Morel | Pierre Luc Baril, Ingénieur Dany Gaucher, Ingénieur Benoit Fortin, Ingénieur Patrick Séguin, Ingénieur Magali Tremblay, Ingénieur Montreal, QC |
Parkin Architects Ltd. | David Driscoll, Architect Toronto, ON |
PCL Constructors Canada Inc. | Cheyanne Hammell, Architect Oakville, ON |
Phoenix Controls | Nicolas Sovran Toronto, ON |
Preston Phipps Inc. | Arun Arora, Product Representative Deni Antonecchia, Product Representative Tuan Phan, Product Representative Sayan Anandarajah Richard Sutton Simon Bosisio Mississauga, ON and St-Laurent, QC |
Public Health Agency of Canada | David Barnes, Engineer Lee Bourgoin, Engineer Hayden Chesser, Engineer Alexandra Johnson, Engineer Mathieu Njoo, Engineer Tony Oliveira, Biocontainment Technologist Ottawa, ONMarino D'Andrea, Facility Manager/Operations Laura Douglas, Project Manager Gerry Hunker, Facility Manager/Operations Dean Johannson, Facility Manager/Operations Martino Vergata, Facility Manager/Operations Winnipeg, MB |
Public Services and Procurement Canada | Louis Frenette Elisabeth Girgis, Senior Manager Sustainability Alexander Lawrie, Project Coordinator Demian Martin, Senior Project Leader Martin Mihowich, Senior Director, Science Portfolio and Frameworks Eleanor Riley, Project Coordinator Ottawa, ON |
Quasar Consulting Group | Richard Anselmo, Engineer Woodbridge, ON |
RWDI | John Alberico, Engineer Theresa Erskine, Engineer Dawn Porcellato Richard Hai Kyla Rowntree Guelph, ON |
Section Architects | Michael Nally, Architect David Saunders, Architect Toronto, ON |
Siemens Canada | Shaun Doyle Effi Frohwein, Product Representative Calgary, AB and Toronto ON |
Simon Fraser University | Jaelim Jeon, Engineer Bernard Chan, Associate Director Coquitlam and Burnaby BC |
Smith and Andersen | Dan Curley Regan Mofatt Toronto, ON and Calgary, AB |
SMP Engineering | Rob Quesnel, Engineer Calgary, AB |
START Architecture | Paul Byrne Edmonton, AB |
The AME Consulting Group Ltd. | Zlatko Puljic, Engineer Vancouver, BC |
Trespa North America, Ltd. | Troy Wittenbach New York, NY |
Université Laval | Rejean Bacon, Facility Manager/Operations Quebec, QC |
Université McGill | Winncie Leung, Architect Montreal, QC |
University Health Network | Ian McDermott, Executive Director Steven Corfe, Director, Research Facilities Songyang Hu David Banner, Manager Michael Kurz Mehdi Motakefpour Ivana Miljanic, Sr. Project Manager Lisa Vanlint Josh Paterson, Jr. Project Manager Aaliya Tamachi, Research Facilities Coordinator Huiting Yang Toronto, ON |
University of British Columbia Okanagan | Nikhil Agrawal, Energy Specialist Reid Towsley, BMS Specialist Kelowna, BC |
University of Toronto | Geoff Shirtliff-Hinds, Health and Safety Officer Mayes Rihani Ali Alnaggar Toronto, ON |
VIDO | Cameron Ewart Saskatoon, SK |
VR Mechanical | Phil Malinas, Engineer Ajax, ON |
WalterFedy | James Johnson, Engineer Michael Winters, Architect Kitchener, ON |
WSP Canada | Yves Drouin, Engineer Vladimir Lazov, Engineer David Badaoui, Engineer Kevin Cassidy, Engineer Pradosh Krishnamoorthy, Engineer Markham, ON |
yla architecture | Yvon Lachance, Architect Claire Ducamp, Architect Montreal, QC |
Zas Architects Inc. | Frederic Lacombe, Product Representative Toronto, ON |
Zdesign+ ltd. | Zaro Dimitrov, Engineer Toronto, ON |
If you are interested in connecting with any members, please send an email to info@slcan.ca.